BTS realiza su primera subasta

La banda de K-Pop está haciendo su debut en esta modalidad. Se espera que siete micrófonos firmados y usados por el grupo de siete miembros de Corea del Sur se vendan por entre 10.000 y 20.000 dólares en una puja el mes próximo durante la semana de los premios Grammy.

Los micrófonos se usaron de 2017 a 2019 en la gira Love Yourself. Si tienes algo como esto, firmado por todos los miembros, es altamente coleccionable y en los próximos años probablemente su valor continuará apreciándose.

dijo Martin Nolan, director ejecutivo de Julien’s Auctions.

Estos se venderán junto con guitarras firmadas por artistas como Taylor Swift, Harry Styles, Dave Grohl y Pete Townshend, en el evento online del 24 de enero para recaudar fondos para el brazo benéfico de la Academia de Grabación, MusiCares.

View this post on Instagram

Reuters has the exclusive on our latest auction with MusiCares! In celebration of MusiCares’ milestone anniversary, Julien’s Auctions will host a special online only auction with advance bidding beginning December 27, 2019 to registered bidders on www.JuliensLive.com who are not able to attend the MusiCares Person Of The Year benefit gala honoring Aerosmith at the Los Angeles Convention Center on January 24th, 2020. The auction will start closing in real time and in lot order for live bidding at 11:00 a.m. Pacific Time on January 24. This GRAMMY® Week event precedes the 62nd Annual Grammy Awards® telecast. A sensational collection of items – some never before seen at auction – will be offered including instruments from this year’s honorees and Rock & Roll Hall Of Fame inducted rock band Aerosmith who have sold over 150 million albums worldwide. Another highly-anticipated highlight of the auction will be the sale of seven signed, custom-made microphones from the biggest boyband on the planet: Global Superstars BTS (방탄소년단). The microphones used from 2017-2019 are the first ever items to come to auction from the seven-member South Korean boy band, the first group since the Beatles (in 1995-1996) to earn three No.1s on the Billboard 200 in less than a year. Other highlights of the auction include rare items from Tom Petty, Dave Grohl, Taylor Swift, Harry Styles, Pete Townshend, Eddie Vedder, Carlos Santana, Fleetwood Mac, Halsey, Linda Ronstadt, and more. The auction will take place online for advance bidding starting in December and the auction will start closing in real time and in lot order for live bidding at 11:00 a.m. Pacific Time on January 24th, 2020. Learn more at www.JuliensAuctions.com #JuliensAuctions #MusiCares #Memorabilia #Auction #Aerosmith #BTS #FleetwoodMac #Halsey #Santana #PeteTownshend #TaylorSwift #DaveGrohl #TomPetty #HarryStyles #EddieVedder #LindaRonstadt

A post shared by Julien's Auctions Official (@juliens_auctions) on

Tendrá lugar la misma noche en que Aerosmith será homenajeado como el grupo del año por su impacto en el negocio de la música durante 50 años y por sus esfuerzos filantrópicos. A la causa se suman Steven Tyler, líder de la agrupación, quien venderá algunas de sus bufandas exclusivas además de un soporte para micrófono, mientras el guitarrista Joe Perry entregará una guitarra firmada por él, cuya estimación de venta previa a la subasta es de 5.000-10.000 dólares.

Las ofertas anticipadas comenzaron el viernes aquí.

Back to Top